Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade , Applied for NBA

The details of the College Committee for the Academic Year 2018-19   are given below:

Dr T V S Raghavendra Rao               -                 Principal – Polytechnic (2nd Shift)

  1. Planning & Evaluation Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  K Gopala reddy

CSE-HOD

Coordinator

2.

Sri B Rama Rao

ECE

Member

3.

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Member

5.

Sri Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Member

6.

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL

Member

7.

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

8.

Sri SM Rahaman

EEE

Member

9.

Sri SK Ahmad

MBA

Member

 2. Grievance appeal committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  B Balaji

ECE

Coordinator

2.

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

3.

Sri  D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

4.

Sri K Seshadri

MBA

Member

5.

Ms P Hima Bindu

S&H

Member

6.

Sri N Rama Krishna

MECH

Member

8.

D.Balaji(15AJ1A0425)

IV ECE

STUDENT Member

9

Mr CH Sai Ram

III MECH

Member

10

Mr CH Avinash

III Diploma

Member

11

Mr SD Imran

III EEE

Member

 3. Examination Cell

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  SM Rahaman

EEE

OIE

2.

Sri M Nata Raj

S&H

AIE

3.

Sri B Rama Rao

ECE

Member

4.  Admission Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  T Koteswara Rao

C I

Coordinator

2.

Dr P Chiranjeevi

D O A

Member

3.

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

4

Sri  K Gopala reddy

CSE

Member

5

Sri B Balaji

ECE

Member

6

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Member

7

Sri Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Member

8

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL

Member

9

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

10

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

11

Sri SK Ahmad

MBA

Member

 5. Extra Curricular /NSS Activities committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  P Srinivasa rao

PD

Coordinator

2.

Sri S Rama Koteswara rao

ECE

Member

3.

Sri B Dharma Raju

MCA

Member

5.

Sri Prabhu Teja

MECH

Member

6.

Sri B Rama Krishna

CIVIL

Member

7.

Sri P Kiran Kumar

S&H

Member

8.

Sri P Ankama Rao

EEE

Member

9.

Sri K Seshadri

MBA

Member

 

P.Gopi Chand(15AJ1A0493)

IV ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

 6. Academic Audit committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri K Gopala Reddy

CSE-HOD

Coordinator

2.

Sri B Rama Rao

ECE

Member

3.

Sri SM Rahaman

EEE

Member

5.

Sri P Suresh Babu

MCA

Member

6.

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL

Member

7.

Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Member

8.

Sri D Pavan Kumar

 

Member

 7. IQAC Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Coordinator

2.

Sri M Venkata Rao

ECE

Member

3.

Ms V Kanaka Durga

CIVIL

Member

 8. Library Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1

Dr J S Suresh

MECH-HOD

Coordinator

2

M Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

3

Sri Y V N M Sarma

ECE

Member

4

Ms B Poojitha

CIVIL

Member

5

Ms L Sai Vani

EEE

Member

6

Sri U Ramesh

MECH

Member

7

Sri G P V K Pavan

S&H

Member

8

Sri SK Nagul Shareef

MCA

Member

9

Sri CH Siva Kumar

MBA

Member

 

K.Eswar Kumar(17AJ1E0035)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

 

P.Varshni(15AJ1A0497)

IV ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

 9. Prevention of sexual harassment Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Dr P Durga Bhavani

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Ms B Jyostna

EEE

Member

3.

Ms A Durga Bhavani

CSE

Member

4.

Ms V Kanaka Durga

CIVIL

Member

5.

Ms K Anu Radha

ECE

Member

6.

Ms Vara Lakshmi

MBA

Members

 

Ch.Sandya(17AJ5A0404)

III ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

 

D.Rajyalakshmi(17AJ1E0011)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

 10. Anti Ragging Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Sri P Venkateswara Rao

EEE

Member

3.

Sri M Venkata Rao

ECE

Member

4.

Mr P Kiran Kumar

S&H

Member

5.

P Srinivasa Rao

P D

Member

6.

Sri K Seshadri

MBA

Member

7.

Sri  B Rama Krishna

CIVIL

Member

8.

Sri. Prabhu Teja

MECH

Member

9.

P.Ganesh(17Aj1E0056)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

10

SK.Mahammad Rafi(17AJ1A04D7)

II ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

11.

T Yuva Manikanta(16AJ5A0317)

IV MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

12.

CH Harika

I CSE

STUDENT MEMBER

13.

A Koteswara Rao

I MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

14.

Sanisetty Lakshmi Narasimha Rao (16AJ1A0122)

III CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Hostel Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept

Position

1.

Sri T Koteswara Rao

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

3.

Sri Y S R Anjaneyulu

ADMIN

Member

4.

Sri Y Jagadeesh

MBA

Member

5.

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

6.

M.Thirupathi Rao(17Aj1E0046)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

7.

D.Gopikrishna(16AJ1A0434)

III ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

8.

K V S V Subbarao

III MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

9.

G Narendra

II ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

10.

G Mahesh

II Diploma

STUDENT MEMBER

11.

P Sai Tarun

II CSE

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Alumni Cell

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri M Sivanjaneyulu

CSE

Coordinator

 

Sri M Narasimha Rao

ECE

Member

2.

Ms MD Shameem

EEE

Member

3.

Sri SK Nagul Shareef

MCA

Member

4.

Sri  N Rama Krishna

MECH

Member

5.

Sri B Bhavani

MBA

Member

6.

Sri N Venkateswara Rao

CSE

Member

7.

Ms CH Mounika

CIVIL

Member

8.

N.Meena(16AJ1A0495)

III ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

9.

MOGILINENI PRABHU RATNAKAR(17AJ1A0112)

II CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

10.

K.Tejaswini(17AJ1E0018)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

11.

P Bramha Teja(15AJ1A0348)

IV MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

12.

N Durga Vinay

I ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Canteen Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL-HOD

Coordinator

2.

Sri T Koteswara Rao

Campus Incharge

Member

3.

Sri Y S R Anjaneyulu

Admin

Member

4.

Sri A Enoch

ECE

Member

5.

Sri M Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

6.

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

7.

B.Swamy(17Aj1E0008)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

8.

Mr J Suresh Reddy

IV CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

9.

Mr G Kasturi Babu

III MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

10.

Mr T Sai Sireesha

IV CSE

STUDENT MEMBER

11.

Ms K Ramya Sree

I CSE

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Staff Selection Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri K Gopala Reddy

CSE-HOD

Coordinator

2.

Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Member

3.

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL

Member

4.

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

5.

Sri B Balaji

ECE

Member

6

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Member

7

Dr SK Ahmad

MBA

Member

8

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

 * Discipline Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Coordinator

2

Sri  M Sivanjaneyulu

CSE

Member

3.

Sri Y Phani Kumar

ECE

Member

4.

Sri T Rajendra Prasad

MECH

Member

5.

Sri B Rama Krishna

CIVIL

Member

6.

Sri P Kiran Kumar

S&H

Member

7.

Sri P Ankama Rao

EEE

Member

8.

Sri Y Jagadeesh

MBA

Member

9

Mr P Sai Manikanta

IV EEE

Member

10

Mr N Thirupathi Rao

II MBA

Member

11

Mr D Durga Shankar

IV CIVIL

Member

12

Ms S Navya Sree

II ECE

Member

13

Mr V Naga Narasimha Rao

III MECH

Member

 * Campus Maintenance and monitoring Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Coordinator

2.

Sri T Koteswara Rao

Campus Incharge

Member

3.

Sri P Srinivasa Rao

PD

Member

4.

Sri Siva Rama Krishna

PRO

Member

5.

Sri Store Venkateswara Rao

Admin

Member

 

R.Lohita(17Aj1E0061)

  

 * NSS/Sports Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  P Srinivasa Rao

Physical Education

Coordinator

2.

Sri  A Gopi

EEE

Member

3.

Sri S Rama Koteswara Rao

ECE

Member

4.

Sri M Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

5.

Sri P Kiran

MECH

Member

6.

Sri B Dharma Raju

MCA

Member

7.

Sri CH Siva Kumar

MBA

Member

8

Mr K Akhil

IV CIVIL

STUDENT Member

9

Ms K Prathyusha

III ECE

STUDENT Member

10

Mr CH Syam Sundar

IV EEE

STUDENT Member

11

Mr B Bhargava

IV MECH

STUDENT Member

12

Ms CH Abhigna

IV CSE

STUDENT Member

13

B.Narendra(17Aj1E0005)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Cultural Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Coordinator

2

Ms V Kanaka Durga

CIVIL

Member

3.

Sri B Praneeth

MECH

Member

4.

Sri M Vinay Kumar

CSE

Member

5.

Sri A Enoch

ECE

Member

6.

Sri P Kiran Kumar

S&H

Member

7.

Sri A Gopi

EEE

Member

8.

Sri K Seshadri

MBA

Member

9

Sri SK Nagul Shareef

MCA

Member

10

G Naga Manikanta Gupta(17aj1a0313)

II MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

11

D Sindhunadh

I CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

12

SHAIK HUSSENI(17AJ1A0126)

II CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Industry-Institute interaction cell and EDC

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

CVVD Sreekanth

MBA

Coordinator

2.

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Member

3.

Dr SK Ahmed

MBA

Member

4.

Sri P Anil Kumar

CSE

Member

5.

Sri P Srinivas

ECE

Member

6.

Sri B Praneeth

MECH

Member

7.

Sri P Ankama Rao

EEE

Member

8.

Sri D Balaji

S&H

Member

9.

Dr. B. Ravi Kumar

MBA

Member

 * Professional societies/ chapters committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri K Gopala Reddy

CSE-HOD

Coordinator

2.

Sri B Suresh

ECE

Member

3.

Ms Sai Vani

EEE

Member

4.

Sri D Balaji

S&H

Member

5.

Sri Chakravarthi

CIVIL

Member

6.

Sri T Rajendra Prasad

MECH

Member

7.

Sri M Rajesh Reddy

MCA

Member

8.

Sri B Bhavani

MBA

Member

9.

Sri M Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

10.

NUVVULA RAMYA(17AJ1A0120)

II CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

11.

P.Jayapal(17AJ1A04B8)

II ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

12.

T Vamsi Krishna Sai

II MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

13.

G Pawan Sai

I ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

 * T&P and Career Guidance Cell

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Coordinator

2.

Sri D N V S K Pavan

S&H

Member

3.

Ms SD Ashrath Parveena

S&H

Member

4.

Sri Prabhu Teja

MECH

Member

5.

Sri M Sreenu

EEE

Member

6.

Sri B Rama Krishna

CIVIL

Member

7.

Sri CH Suresh

ECE

Member

8.

Sri M Vinay Kumar

CSE

Member

9.

Sri SK Nagul Shareef

MCA

Member

10.

Sri Musa Kalimullah

MBA

Member

11

MOHAMMAD MEHARAJ(15AJ1A0122)

IV CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

12

P.Varshni(15AJ1A0497)

IV ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

13

J.Gopi(17Aj1E0028)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

14

M PAVAN(15AJ1A0341)

IV MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Time Table Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Coordinator

2.

Sri G Hussain Babu

ECE

Member

3.

Ms T Suhasini

EEE

Member

4.

Sri N Rama Krishna

MECH

Member

5.

Sri G Pavana Venkata Kumar

S&H

Member

6.

Ms V Kanaka Durga

CIVIL

Member

7.

Sri Y Jagadeesh

MBA

Member

8.

Sri M Vinay Kumar

CSE

Member

9.

Sri M Rajesh Reddy

MCA

Member

 * Newsletter and magazine editorial committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Sri G Lova Krishna

S&H

Member

3.

Sri  Jyostna

EEE

Member

4.

Sri  M Narasimha Rao

ECE

Member

5.

Sri K Swami

CSE

Member

6.

Sri S Ranjith Kumar

MECH

Member

7.

Sri K.  Mohana Krishna

CIVIL

Member

8.

P.Sai Vikas(17Aj1E0054)

II MBA

STUDENT COORDINATOR

9.

BUGGINENI DIVYA(15AJ1A0103)

IV CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

10.

A.Nagalakshmi(17AJ1A0407)

II ECE

STUDENT MEMBER

11.

G Satish Babu(17AJ1A0313)

II MECH

STUDENT MEMBER

12.

M Gayatri

I CSE

STUDENT MEMBER

 * R&D

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri K. Phani Srinivas

ECE

Coordinator

2.

Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Member

3

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL

Member

4.

Sri K Gopala Reddy

CSE

Member

5

Sri B Balaji

ECE

Member

6

Sri SK Ahmad

MBA

Member

7

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Member

8

Sri CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

9

Sri D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

10

P.Lakshmi(17Aj1E0059)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

11

SK JOHN PASHA

I EEE

STUDENT MEMBER

12

ALLAMANENI ABHINAYA(17AJ1A0101)

II CIVIL

STUDENT MEMBER

 * Consultancy Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Designation

Position

1

Sri CH Yuva Raju

CIVIL-HOD

Coordinator

2

Dr J S Suresh

MECH

Member

3

Dr T Elango

MECH

Member

4

Dr P T Siva Shankar

CSE

Member

5

Dr K Lakshmana Swamy

MBA

Member

6

Dr SK Ahmad

MBA

Member-

7

Dr B Ravi Kumar

MBA

Member

8

Dr CVVD Srikanth

MBA

Member

9

Dr P Durga Bhavani

S&H

Member

10

Dr S Vijaya Vardhani

S&H

Member

11

Dr Janaki Ramaiah

Lib

Member

 * Web Portal Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Designation

Position

1

Sri K Gopala Reddy

CSE-HOD

Coordinator

2

Sri G Siva Kumar

ECE

Member

3

Sri A Enoch

ECE

Member

 * Sports Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri  P Srinivasa Rao

Physical Education

Coordinator

2.

Sri  A Gopi

EEE

Member

3.

Sri S Rama Koteswara Rao

ECE

Member

4.

Sri M Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

5.

Sri P Kiran

MECH

Member

6.

Sri B Dharma Raju

MCA

Member

7.

Sri CH Siva Kumar

MBA

Member

8

Mr K Akhil

IV CIVIL

STUDENT Member

9

Ms K Prathyusha

III ECE

STUDENT Member

10

Mr CH Syam Sundar

IV EEE

STUDENT Member

11

Mr B Bhargava

IV MECH

STUDENT Member

 * Transport Committee

Sl.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1

Sri Y Phani Kumar

ECE

In-Charge

2

Sri P Ankama Rao

EEE

Additional In-Charge

3

Sri CH Siva Shankar

ADMIN

Member

4

G.Brahmam(17Aj1E0014)

II MBA

STUDENT MEMBER

 * SC/ST Grievance Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1

Sri Dr J S Suresh

MECH-HOD

Coordinator

2

Sri P Srinivasa Rao

PD

Member

3

Sri P Kiran Kumar

S&H

Member

4

Ms  P Hima Bindu

S&H

Member

5

Ms  T Suhasini

EEE

Member

6

Sri B Dharma Raju

MCA

Member

 * General Grievance Redressal Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri K. Gopala Reddy

CSE

Coordinator

2.

Ms T Suhasini

EEE

Member

3.

Sri B Suresh

ECE

Member

4.

Dr SK Ahmad

MBA

Member

5.

Sri K Kiran Kumar

MECH

Member

6.

Ms P Durga Bhavani

S&H

Member

7.

Ms V Kanaka Durga

CIVIL

Member

 * Women Protection & Empowerment

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Dr P Durga Bhavani

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Ms T Suhasini

EEE

Member

3.

Ms A Durga Bhavani

CSE

Member

4.

Ms V Kanaka Durga

CIVIL

Member

5.

Ms K Anu Radha

ECE

Member

7

Ms Vara Lakshmi

MBA

Members

 * IT Maintenance Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri K Gopala Reddy

CSE

Coordinator

2.

Sri T Nageswara Rao

Admin

Member

3.

Sri SK Baji

Admin

Member

4.

Sri Jaya Krishna

CSE

Member

 * NIRF/CII Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri P Ramesh Babu

MCA

Coordinator

2.

Dr C V V D Srikanth

MBA

Member

 * Purchase Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept

Position

1

Dr M Sasidhar

Principal

Coordinator

2

K Venkateswara Rao

Sr Manager

Member

3

T Koteswara Rao

CI

Member

4

Dr.P.Chirnjeevi

CSE

Member

5

K Gopal Reddy

CSE

Member

6

V P S Vinay Kumar

CSE

Member

7

Dr.J.S.Suresh

MECH

Member

8

N Rama Krishna

MECH

Member

9

B Balaji

ECE

Member

10

B Rama Rao

ECE

Member

11

B Suresh

ECE

Member

12

CH Yuvaraju

CIVIL

Member

13

M Thyigarajan

CIVIL

Member

14

V Kanaka durga

CIVIL

Member

15

SK Mujibur Rahamana

EEE

Member

16

CH Chinna Veeraiah

EEE

Member

17

A Gopi

EEE

Member

18

D Pavan Kumar

S&H

Member

19

Dr S vijaya Vardhani

S&H

Member

20

D Balaji

S&H

Member

21

M Rajesh Reddy

MCA

Member

22

B Dharma Raju

MCA

Member

23

SK Nagul Shareef

MCA

Member

 * Digital Marketing Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri D Pavan Kuamr

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Sri A Enoch

ECE

Member

 * General Marketing Committee

S.No

Name of the Member

Dept.

Position

1.

Sri D Pavan Kuamr

S&H

Coordinator

2.

Sri G Lova krishna

S&H

Member

3

Sri M Ravi Babu

S&H

Member

4

Sri SD Moulali

S&H

Member

 

Close Menu